FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Airport Eleftherios Venizelos International (ATH), Athens

Average delay time for departures from an airport Eleftherios Venizelos International:   31 min.
48,4%
on time
24,6%
< 15 min.
11,6%
15-30 min.
3,7%
30-45 min.
1,8%
45-60 min.
9,9%
> 60 min.
Nearest flights from the airport Eleftherios Venizelos International (ATH):
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline Aegean Airlines
A3 120 16:00  +2 16:55  +2 55 min. Athens (ATH)Thessaloniki (SKG)
Airline Aegean Airlines
A3 7018 16:00  +2 16:40  +2 40 min. Athens (ATH)Naxos, Cyclades Islands (JNX)
Airline Olympic Airlines
OA 18 16:00  +2 16:40  +2 40 min. Athens (ATH)Naxos, Cyclades Islands (JNX)
Airline Olympic Airlines
OA 338 16:00  +2 16:50  +2 50 min. Athens (ATH)Chania (CHQ)
Airline Olympic Airlines
OA 72 16:00  +2 16:40  -2 40 min. Athens (ATH)Paros (PAS)
Airline Aegean Airlines
A3 7072 16:00  +2 16:40  -2 40 min. Athens (ATH)Paros (PAS)
Airline Ryanair
FR 1196 16:00  +2 18:30  +2 3 h. 30 min. Athens (ATH)Brussels (CRL)
Airline Olympic Airlines
OA 120 16:00  +2 16:55  +2 55 min. Athens (ATH)Thessaloniki (SKG)
Airline Wizz Air
W6 2442 16:00  +2 17:10  +2 2 h. 10 min. Athens (ATH)Budapest (BUD)
Airline Big Sky Airlines
GQ 212 16:00  +2 17:00  +2 1 h. 00 min. Athens (ATH)Heraklion (HER)
Airline Aegean Airlines
A3 7120 16:00  +2 16:55  +2 55 min. Athens (ATH)Thessaloniki (SKG)
Airline TAP Portugal
TP 8201 16:05  +2 17:55  +2 2 h. 50 min. Athens (ATH)Geneva (GVA)
Airline Swiss
LX 1823 16:05  +2 17:55  +2 2 h. 50 min. Athens (ATH)Geneva (GVA)
Airline Ryanair
FR 12 16:05  +2 17:55 3 h. 50 min. Athens (ATH)London (STN)
Airline TAP Portugal
TP 7426 16:10  +2 18:05 3 h. 55 min. Athens (ATH)London (LHR)
Airline Big Sky Airlines
GQ 252 16:10  +2 17:10  +2 1 h. 00 min. Athens (ATH)Chania (CHQ)
Airline Aegean Airlines
A3 606 16:10  +2 18:05 3 h. 55 min. Athens (ATH)London (LHR)
Airline Big Sky Airlines
GQ 404 16:15  +2 16:55  +2 40 min. Athens (ATH)Naxos, Cyclades Islands (JNX)
Airline Gulf Air
GF 5882 16:20  +2 17:35  +2 2 h. 15 min. Athens (ATH)Vienna (VIE)
Airline Aegean Airlines
A3 318 16:20  +2 17:10  +2 50 min. Athens (ATH)Heraklion (HER)
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights — Athens:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Athens:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information