FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Airport Chhatrapati Shivaji International (BOM), Mumbai

Average delay time for departures from an airport Chhatrapati Shivaji International:   16 min.
62,8%
on time
18,4%
< 15 min.
8,1%
15-30 min.
3,5%
30-45 min.
2,0%
45-60 min.
5,2%
> 60 min.
Nearest flights from the airport Chhatrapati Shivaji International (BOM):
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline Egyptair
MS 9556 07:00  +5.50 09:10  +5.50 2 h. 10 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Jet Airways
9W 301 07:00  +5.50 09:15  +5.50 2 h. 09 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Nacil Air India
AI 864 07:00  +5.50 09:10  +5.50 2 h. 10 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Etihad Arways
EY 8825 07:05  +5.50 09:00  +5.50 1 h. 55 min. Mumbai (BOM)Chennai (MAA)
Airline KLM
KL 3712 07:05  +5.50 09:00  +5.50 1 h. 55 min. Mumbai (BOM)Chennai (MAA)
Airline Jet Airways
9W 2465 07:05  +5.50 09:00  +5.50 1 h. 55 min. Mumbai (BOM)Chennai (MAA)
Airline Jet Lite (India) Limited
S2 465 07:05  +5.50 09:00  +5.50 1 h. 55 min. Mumbai (BOM)Chennai (MAA)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 8066 07:05  +5.50 09:00  +5.50 1 h. 55 min. Mumbai (BOM)Chennai (MAA)
Airline Jet Airways
9W 465 07:05  +5.50 09:00  +5.50 1 h. 46 min. Mumbai (BOM)Chennai (MAA)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 8103 07:30  +5.50 09:30  +5.50 2 h. 00 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Jet Airways
9W 443 07:30  +5.50 09:15  +5.50 1 h. 45 min. Mumbai (BOM)Bengaluru (BLR)
Airline British Airways
BA 5846 07:30  +5.50 09:40  +5.50 2 h. 10 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Kenya Airways
KQ 3700 07:30  +5.50 09:30  +5.50 2 h. 00 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Singapore Airlines
SQ 4732 07:30  +5.50 09:40  +5.50 2 h. 10 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Jet Airways
9W 346 07:30  +5.50 09:30  +5.50 2 h. 00 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Etihad Arways
EY 8752 07:30  +5.50 09:30  +5.50 2 h. 00 min. Mumbai (BOM)Delhi (DEL)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 8036 07:30  +5.50 09:15  +5.50 1 h. 45 min. Mumbai (BOM)Bengaluru (BLR)
Airline Etihad Arways
EY 8831 07:30  +5.50 09:15  +5.50 1 h. 45 min. Mumbai (BOM)Bengaluru (BLR)
Airline Uzbekistan Airways
HY 428 07:45  +5.50 11:20  +5 4 h. 05 min. Mumbai (BOM)Tashkent (TAS)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 8046 07:45  +5.50 10:35  +5.50 2 h. 50 min. Mumbai (BOM)Kolkata (CCU)

Search for cheap flight tickets on the Aviasales, WayAway or Trip.com. Using the handy price calendar below you can quickly and easily find great deals from WayAway.
Search for cheap flights — Mumbai:
AutoEurope - Find Your Car
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Mumbai:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2024 © FlightScan — online flight information