FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Airport Los Angeles International (LAX), Los Angeles

Average delay time for departures from an airport Los Angeles International:   44 min.
54,4%
on time
16,6%
< 15 min.
8,5%
15-30 min.
3,1%
30-45 min.
2,4%
45-60 min.
15,0%
> 60 min.
Nearest flights from the airport Los Angeles International (LAX):
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 1779 06:50  -8 09:45  -8 2 h. 55 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Seattle (SEA)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 307 06:50  -8 09:40  -8 2 h. 50 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Seattle (SEA)
Airline American Airlines
AA 659 06:53  -8 11:58  -6 7 h. 05 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Dallas (DFW)
Airline Delta
DL 5733 06:55  -8 07:58  +7 1 h. 03 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline Delta
DL 699 06:55  -8 08:10  +7 1 h. 15 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline China Southern Airlines
CZ 1767 07:00  -8 08:23  -8 1 h. 23 min. Los Angeles (LAX)San Francisco (SFO)
Airline Delta
DL 5735 07:00  -8 08:11  +7 1 h. 11 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline Delta
DL 5806 07:00  -8 08:03  +7 1 h. 03 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline British Airways
BA 4332 07:00  -8 15:34  -5 5 h. 34 min. Los Angeles (LAX)New York (JFK)
Airline Delta
DL 653 07:00  -8 08:37  -8 1 h. 37 min. Los Angeles (LAX)San Francisco (SFO)
Airline Air Canada
AC 551 07:00  -8 10:01  -8 3 h. 01 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Vancouver (YVR)
Airline Finnair
AY 5734 07:00  -8 15:34  -5 5 h. 34 min. Los Angeles (LAX)New York (JFK)
Airline Delta
DL 5786 07:00  -8 08:02  +7 1 h. 02 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline American Airlines
AA 118 07:00  -8 15:34  -5 5 h. 34 min. Los Angeles (LAX)New York (JFK)
Airline Delta
DL 2097 07:00  -8 08:35  -8 1 h. 35 min. Los Angeles (LAX)San Francisco (SFO)
Airline American Airlines
AA 1769 07:00  -8 08:23  -8 1 h. 23 min. Los Angeles (LAX)San Francisco (SFO)
Airline Air Canada
AC 5030 07:00  -8 13:05  -6 4 h. 05 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Chicago (ORD)
Airline American Airlines
AA 9676 07:00  -8 08:20  -8 1 h. 20 min. Los Angeles (LAX)San Francisco (SFO)
Airline China Southern Airlines
CZ 1603 07:00  -8 15:34  -5 5 h. 34 min. Los Angeles (LAX)New York (JFK)
Airline Delta
DL 5760 07:00  -8 08:12  +7 1 h. 12 min. Los Angeles (LAX)Las Vegas (LAS)
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights — Los Angeles:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Los Angeles:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information