FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Airport Franz Josef Strauss (MUC), Munich

Average delay time for departures from an airport Franz Josef Strauss:   20 min.
43,7%
on time
30,3%
< 15 min.
13,0%
15-30 min.
4,3%
30-45 min.
2,2%
45-60 min.
6,6%
> 60 min.
Nearest flights from the airport Franz Josef Strauss (MUC):
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline American Airlines
AA 6614 16:15  +2 17:15 2 h. 00 min. Munich (MUC)London (LHR)
Airline TAP Portugal
TP 7698 16:15  +2 17:30  +2 1 h. 15 min. Munich (MUC)Hamburg (HAM)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 2076 16:15  +2 17:30  +2 1 h. 15 min. Munich (MUC)Hamburg (HAM)
Airline Adria Airways
JP 9748 16:15  +2 17:30  +2 1 h. 15 min. Munich (MUC)Hamburg (HAM)
Airline Air Fiji
PC 1022 16:15  +2 19:55  +2 2 h. 40 min. Munich (MUC)Istanbul (SAW)
Airline Air Canada
AC 9428 16:20  +2 18:10  +2 1 h. 50 min. Munich (MUC)Gothenburg (GOT)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 714 16:20  +2 10:50  +8 12 h. 30 min. Munich (MUC)Tokyo (HND)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 2430 16:20  +2 18:10  +2 1 h. 50 min. Munich (MUC)Gothenburg (GOT)
Airline All Nippon Airways
NH 5852 16:20  +2 10:50  +8 12 h. 30 min. Munich (MUC)Tokyo (HND)
Airline TAP Portugal
TP 7512 16:20  +2 18:10  +2 1 h. 50 min. Munich (MUC)Gothenburg (GOT)
Airline United
UA 9445 16:20  +2 18:10  +2 1 h. 50 min. Munich (MUC)Gothenburg (GOT)
Airline Luxair
LG 9736 16:20  +2 17:30  +2 1 h. 10 min. Munich (MUC)Luxembourg (LUX)
Airline Ryanair
FR 284 16:20  +2 18:30  +2 2 h. 10 min. Munich (MUC)Palma Mallorca (PMI)
Airline Air Canada
AC 9511 16:25  +2 17:50  +1 1 h. 25 min. Munich (MUC)Nice (NCE)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 2274 16:25  +2 17:50  +1 1 h. 25 min. Munich (MUC)Nice (NCE)
Airline Japan Airlines
JL 7712 16:25  +2 17:25 2 h. 00 min. Munich (MUC)London (LHR)
Airline United
UA 9483 16:25  +2 17:50  +1 1 h. 25 min. Munich (MUC)Nice (NCE)
Airline British Airways
BA 953 16:25  +2 17:25 2 h. 00 min. Munich (MUC)London (LHR)
Airline American Airlines
AA 6723 16:25  +2 17:25 2 h. 00 min. Munich (MUC)London (LHR)
Airline American Airlines
AA 6516 16:25  +2 17:25 2 h. 00 min. Munich (MUC)London (LHR)
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights — Munich:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Munich:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information