FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Airport Seattle-Tacoma International (SEA), Seattle

Average delay time for departures from an airport Seattle-Tacoma International:   50 min.
53,8%
on time
16,3%
< 15 min.
8,1%
15-30 min.
3,7%
30-45 min.
2,0%
45-60 min.
16,0%
> 60 min.
Nearest flights from the airport Seattle-Tacoma International (SEA):
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 286 05:00  -8 07:50  -8 2 h. 50 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 220 05:00  -8 07:50  -8 2 h. 50 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 1033 05:00  -8 07:50  -8 2 h. 50 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline United
UA 368 05:30  -8 07:37  -8 2 h. 07 min. Seattle (SEA)San Francisco (SFO)
Airline American Airlines
AA 2545 05:30  -8 11:23  -6 7 h. 53 min. Seattle (SEA)Dallas (DFW)
Airline American Airlines
AA 2748 05:36  -8 11:35  -6 7 h. 59 min. Seattle (SEA)Dallas (DFW)
Airline American Airlines
AA 2322 05:40  -8 11:35  -6 7 h. 55 min. Seattle (SEA)Dallas (DFW)
Airline Korean Air
KE 8210 05:45  -8 08:30  +8 9 h. 58 min. Seattle (SEA)Seoul (ICN)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 1116 05:50  -8 08:15  +7 2 h. 25 min. Seattle (SEA)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 2931 05:50  -8 08:34  +7 2 h. 44 min. Seattle (SEA)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 708 05:50  -8 08:14  +7 2 h. 24 min. Seattle (SEA)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline Alaska Airlines
AS 602 05:50  -8 08:17  +7 2 h. 27 min. Seattle (SEA)Las Vegas (LAS)
Airline Delta
DL 1444 06:00  -8 13:14  -5 4 h. 14 min. Seattle (SEA)Detroit (DTW)
Airline Delta
DL 9960 06:00  -8 13:14  -5 4 h. 14 min. Seattle (SEA)Detroit (DTW)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 5070 06:00  -8 08:50  -8 2 h. 50 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline Delta
DL 2428 06:00  -8 08:45  -8 2 h. 45 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline Delta
DL 1506 06:00  -8 08:43  -8 2 h. 43 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 3471 06:00  -8 08:40  -8 2 h. 40 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline China Southern Airlines
CZ 1747 06:00  -8 09:02  -8 3 h. 02 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 5116 06:00  -8 08:55  -8 2 h. 55 min. Seattle (SEA)Los Angeles (LAX)
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights — Seattle:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Seattle:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information