FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Airport Vienna International (VIE), Vienna

Average delay time for departures from an airport Vienna International:   17 min.
46,3%
on time
31,9%
< 15 min.
10,6%
15-30 min.
3,8%
30-45 min.
2,0%
45-60 min.
5,4%
> 60 min.
Nearest flights from the airport Vienna International (VIE):
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline Wizz Air
W6 3350 14:55  +2 17:30  +2 1 h. 35 min. Vienna (VIE)Cluj (CLJ)
Airline Austrian
OS 231 15:00  +2 16:15  +2 1 h. 15 min. Vienna (VIE)Berlin (TXL)
Airline Austrian
OS 409 15:00  +2 17:10  +2 2 h. 10 min. Vienna (VIE)Paris (CDG)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 6379 15:00  +2 16:15  +2 1 h. 15 min. Vienna (VIE)Berlin (TXL)
Airline Austrian
OS 8855 15:00  +2 16:30  +2 1 h. 30 min. Vienna (VIE)Hanover (HAJ)
Airline Iberia
IB 3117 15:00  +2 18:05  +2 3 h. 05 min. Vienna (VIE)Madrid (MAD)
Airline Austrian
OS 9019 15:05  +2 18:10  +2 2 h. 05 min. Vienna (VIE)Zakinthos (ZTH)
Airline Wizz Air
W6 2843 15:05  +2 17:50 3 h. 45 min. Vienna (VIE)Lisbon (LIS)
Airline TAP Portugal
TP 6431 15:05  +2 18:20  +2 2 h. 15 min. Vienna (VIE)Riga (RIX)
Airline Austrian
OS 373 15:05  +2 17:00  +2 1 h. 55 min. Vienna (VIE)Amsterdam (AMS)
Airline Austrian
OS 113 15:10  +2 16:10  +2 1 h. 00 min. Vienna (VIE)Munich (MUC)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 6339 15:10  +2 16:40  +2 1 h. 30 min. Vienna (VIE)Frankfurt (FRA)
Airline Austrian
OS 131 15:10  +2 16:40  +2 1 h. 30 min. Vienna (VIE)Frankfurt (FRA)
Airline Lufthansa
LH 6373 15:10  +2 16:10  +2 1 h. 00 min. Vienna (VIE)Munich (MUC)
Airline Brussels Airlines
SN 6004 15:15  +2 17:00  +2 1 h. 45 min. Vienna (VIE)Brussels (BRU)
Airline Austrian
OS 315 15:15  +2 17:30  +2 2 h. 15 min. Vienna (VIE)Stockholm (ARN)
Airline Austrian
OS 353 15:15  +2 17:00  +2 1 h. 45 min. Vienna (VIE)Brussels (BRU)
Airline Swiss
LX 3563 15:15  +2 16:50  +2 1 h. 35 min. Vienna (VIE)Geneva (GVA)
Airline Croatia Airlines
OU 5544 15:15  +2 17:00  +2 1 h. 45 min. Vienna (VIE)Copenhagen (CPH)
Airline Austrian
OS 303 15:15  +2 17:00  +2 1 h. 45 min. Vienna (VIE)Copenhagen (CPH)
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights — Vienna:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Vienna:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information