FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Flight EY 8492 Etihad Arways: Tokyo (NRT) — Seoul (ICN)

Other flights on the route Tokyo — Seoul
 
Flights on the route Seoul — Tokyo
 
All flights of airline Etihad Arways
Nearest scheduled flight EY8492:
NRT
Airline Etihad Arways
ICN
17:20  GMT+8
29 january, sunday
Total flight time: 2 h. 35 min.
Distance: 1 256 km.
19:55  GMT+8
30 january, monday
 
* Time of departure and arrival of flight EY8492 is local.
Departure: NRT
Terminal: 1N
On scheduled:
17:20  GMT+8
Departure through 7 h. 19 min. on schedule
Arrival: ICN
Terminal: 2
On scheduled:
19:55  GMT+8
Arrives on schedule
Average delay time for departure EY 8492:   23 min.
34,8%
on time
17,4%
< 15 min.
25,0%
15-30 min.
2,2%
30-45 min.
4,9%
45-60 min.
15,6%
> 60 min.
Completed flights EY 8492:
Date Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival Actual departure time Actual arrival time
03 november  TU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 18:56  GMT+8  +96 min. 21:13  GMT+8  +73 min.
02 november  MO 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:44  GMT+8  +24 min. 20:01  GMT+8  +1 min.
01 november  SU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:28  GMT+8  +8 min. 19:58  GMT+8  -2 min.
31 october  SA 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:35  GMT+8  +15 min. 19:56  GMT+8  -4 min.
30 october  FR 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:38  GMT+8  +18 min. 19:41  GMT+8  -19 min.
29 october  TH 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:18  GMT+8  -2 min. 19:51  GMT+8  -9 min.
25 october  SU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:09  GMT+8  -11 min. 19:36  GMT+8  -24 min.
24 october  SA 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:01  GMT+8  -19 min. 19:25  GMT+8  -35 min.
16 october  FR 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:20  GMT+8 20:00  GMT+8
14 october  WE 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:20  GMT+8 20:00  GMT+8
13 october  TU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 19:02  GMT+8  +102 min. 20:42  GMT+8  +42 min.
12 october  MO 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:20  GMT+8 20:00  GMT+8
11 october  SU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:43  GMT+8  +23 min. 19:51  GMT+8  -9 min.
10 october  SA 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:36  GMT+8  +16 min. 19:35  GMT+8  -25 min.
09 october  FR 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:22  GMT+8  +2 min. 19:26  GMT+8  -34 min.
08 october  TH 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 18:38  GMT+8  +78 min. 20:40  GMT+8  +40 min.
07 october  WE 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 18:25  GMT+8  +65 min. 20:27  GMT+8  +27 min.
06 october  TU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:15  GMT+8  -5 min. 19:42  GMT+8  -18 min.
05 october  MO 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 18:12  GMT+8  +52 min. 20:14  GMT+8  +14 min.
04 october  SU 17:20  GMT+8 19:55  GMT+8 17:49  GMT+8  +29 min. 19:56  GMT+8  -4 min.
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights by destination Tokyo — Seoul:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Seoul:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information