FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Flight EY 8789 Etihad Arways: Delhi (DEL) — Mumbai (BOM)

Other flights on the route Delhi — Mumbai
 
Flights on the route Mumbai — Delhi
 
All flights of airline Etihad Arways
Nearest scheduled flight EY8789:
DEL
Airline Etihad Arways
BOM
17:30  GMT+5.50
29 january, sunday
Total flight time: 2 h. 20 min.
Distance: 1 136 km.
19:50  GMT+5.50
29 january, sunday
 
* Time of departure and arrival of flight EY8789 is local.
Departure: DEL
Terminal: T3
On scheduled:
17:30  GMT+5.50
Departure through 9 h. 14 min. on schedule
Arrival: BOM
Terminal: 2
On scheduled:
19:50  GMT+5.50
Arrives on schedule
Average delay time for departure EY 8789:   8 min.
79,9%
on time
 
< 15 min.
10,1%
15-30 min.
5,0%
30-45 min.
 
45-60 min.
5,0%
> 60 min.
Completed flights EY 8789:
Date Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival Actual departure time Actual arrival time
22 october  TH 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:19  GMT+5.50  -31 min.
21 october  WE 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:34  GMT+5.50  -16 min.
20 october  TU 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 18:10  GMT+5.50  +40 min. 20:11  GMT+5.50  +21 min.
19 october  MO 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:25  GMT+5.50  -5 min. 19:29  GMT+5.50  -21 min.
17 october  SA 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:26  GMT+5.50  -4 min. 19:23  GMT+5.50  -27 min.
15 october  TH 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 18:00  GMT+5.50  +30 min. 20:14  GMT+5.50  +24 min.
13 october  TU 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:28  GMT+5.50  -2 min. 19:53  GMT+5.50  +3 min.
12 october  MO 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:21  GMT+5.50  -9 min. 20:01  GMT+5.50  +11 min.
11 october  SU 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:59  GMT+5.50  +29 min. 20:26  GMT+5.50  +36 min.
10 october  SA 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:29  GMT+5.50  -1 min. 19:34  GMT+5.50  -16 min.
09 october  FR 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 18:34  GMT+5.50  +64 min. 21:00  GMT+5.50  +70 min.
07 october  WE 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:17  GMT+5.50  -13 min. 19:37  GMT+5.50  -13 min.
06 october  TU 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:30  GMT+5.50 20:00  GMT+5.50  +10 min.
05 october  MO 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:25  GMT+5.50  -5 min. 20:03  GMT+5.50  +13 min.
04 october  SU 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:57  GMT+5.50  +7 min.
03 october  SA 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:45  GMT+5.50  -5 min.
02 october  FR 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:22  GMT+5.50  -8 min. 19:22  GMT+5.50  -28 min.
01 october  TH 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:26  GMT+5.50  -4 min. 19:39  GMT+5.50  -11 min.
29 september  TU 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:42  GMT+5.50  -8 min.
28 september  MO 17:30  GMT+5.50 19:50  GMT+5.50 17:25  GMT+5.50  -5 min. 19:50  GMT+5.50
Find cheap flights on JetRadar. Using a convenient price calendar, you can quickly and easily find the best deals.
Search for cheap flights by destination Delhi — Mumbai:
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Mumbai:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2023 © FlightScan — online flight information