FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Flight OS 8216 Austrian: San Francisco (SFO) — Toronto (YYZ)

Other flights on the route San Francisco — Toronto
 
Flights on the route Toronto — San Francisco
 
All flights of airline Austrian
Nearest scheduled flight OS8216:
SFO
Airline Austrian
YYZ
11:45  GMT-8
29 february, thursday
Total flight time: 4 h. 13 min.
Distance: 3 630 km.
19:47  GMT-5
29 february, thursday
 
* Time of departure and arrival of flight OS8216 is local.
Departure: SFO
Terminal: I
On scheduled:
11:45  GMT-8
Departure through 11 h. 07 min. on schedule
Arrival: YYZ
Terminal: 1
On scheduled:
19:47  GMT-5
Arrives on schedule
Average delay time for departure OS 8216:   21 min.
45,1%
on time
31,3%
< 15 min.
10,1%
15-30 min.
4,2%
30-45 min.
3,5%
45-60 min.
5,9%
> 60 min.
Completed flights OS 8216:
Date Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival Actual departure time Actual arrival time
30 january  TU 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:53  GMT-8  +8 min. 19:04  GMT-5  -43 min.
25 january  TH 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:35  GMT-8  -10 min. 19:25  GMT-5  -22 min.
24 january  WE 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:35  GMT-8  -10 min. 19:25  GMT-5  -22 min.
23 january  TU 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:35  GMT-8  -10 min. 18:58  GMT-5  -49 min.
22 january  MO 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:39  GMT-8  -6 min. 19:07  GMT-5  -40 min.
21 january  SU 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:58  GMT-8  +13 min. 19:09  GMT-5  -38 min.
20 january  SA 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 16:44  GMT-8  +299 min. 00:01  GMT-5  +254 min.
19 january  FR 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:32  GMT-8  -13 min. 19:07  GMT-5  -40 min.
18 january  TH 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:32  GMT-8  -13 min. 18:58  GMT-5  -49 min.
17 january  WE 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:32  GMT-8  -13 min. 19:11  GMT-5  -36 min.
16 january  TU 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:51  GMT-8  +6 min. 19:27  GMT-5  -20 min.
15 january  MO 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:35  GMT-8  -10 min. 19:18  GMT-5  -29 min.
14 january  SU 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:55  GMT-8  +10 min. 19:21  GMT-5  -26 min.
13 january  SA 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:36  GMT-8  -9 min. 19:15  GMT-5  -32 min.
12 january  FR 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:35  GMT-8  -10 min. 19:27  GMT-5  -20 min.
11 january  TH 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:35  GMT-8  -10 min. 19:22  GMT-5  -25 min.
10 january  WE 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:51  GMT-8  +6 min. 19:12  GMT-5  -35 min.
03 january  WE 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:52  GMT-8  +7 min. 19:05  GMT-5  -42 min.
02 january  TU 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:56  GMT-8  +11 min. 19:02  GMT-5  -45 min.
01 january  MO 11:45  GMT-8 19:47  GMT-5 11:56  GMT-8  +11 min. 19:05  GMT-5  -42 min.

Search for cheap flight tickets on the Aviasales, WayAway or Trip.com. Using the handy price calendar below you can quickly and easily find great deals from WayAway.
Search for cheap flights by destination San Francisco — Toronto:
AutoEurope - Find Your Car
Search for cheap and popular hotels — Toronto:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2024 © FlightScan — online flight information