FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Flight OS 8288 Austrian: Toronto (YYZ) — London (LHR)

Other flights on the route Toronto — London
 
Flights on the route London — Toronto
 
All flights of airline Austrian
Nearest scheduled flight OS8288:
YYZ
Airline Austrian
LHR
00:50  GMT-5
13 april, saturday
Total flight time: 6 h. 39 min.
Distance: 5 706 km.
11:50  GMT 0
14 april, sunday
 
* Time of departure and arrival of flight OS8288 is local.
Departure: YYZ
Terminal: 1
On scheduled:
00:50  GMT-5
Departure through 3 h. 39 min. on schedule
Arrival: LHR
Terminal: 2
On scheduled:
11:50  GMT 0
Arrives on schedule
Average delay time for departure OS 8288:   11 min.
61,4%
on time
7,4%
< 15 min.
14,4%
15-30 min.
11,1%
30-45 min.
1,7%
45-60 min.
4,0%
> 60 min.
Completed flights OS 8288:
Date Scheduled departure Scheduled arrival Actual departure time Actual arrival time
26 august  SA 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+
25 august  FR 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:43  GMT-5  -7 min. 11:22  GMT+  -28 min.
24 august  TH 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:47  GMT-5  -3 min. 11:06  GMT+  -44 min.
23 august  WE 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:45  GMT-5  -5 min. 11:26  GMT+  -24 min.
22 august  TU 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:47  GMT-5  -3 min. 11:27  GMT+  -23 min.
21 august  MO 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:49  GMT-5  -1 min. 11:17  GMT+  -33 min.
20 august  SU 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 01:07  GMT-5  +17 min. 11:45  GMT+  -5 min.
19 august  SA 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 01:13  GMT-5  +23 min. 11:32  GMT+  -18 min.
18 august  FR 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:47  GMT-5  -3 min. 11:36  GMT+  -14 min.
17 august  TH 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 01:22  GMT-5  +32 min. 11:40  GMT+  -10 min.
16 august  WE 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:53  GMT-5  +3 min. 11:31  GMT+  -19 min.
15 august  TU 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:43  GMT-5  -7 min. 11:10  GMT+  -40 min.
14 august  MO 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 01:10  GMT-5  +20 min. 11:29  GMT+  -21 min.
13 august  SU 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:45  GMT-5  -5 min. 11:18  GMT+  -32 min.
12 august  SA 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 01:25  GMT-5  +35 min. 12:09  GMT+  +19 min.
11 august  FR 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:37  GMT-5  -13 min. 11:13  GMT+  -37 min.
10 august  TH 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:47  GMT-5  -3 min. 11:34  GMT+  -16 min.
07 august  MO 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 23:55  GMT-5  -55 min. 11:39  GMT+  -11 min.
06 august  SU 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:01  GMT-5  -49 min. 12:03  GMT+  +13 min.
05 august  SA 00:50  GMT-5 11:50  GMT+ 00:04  GMT-5  -46 min. 11:50  GMT+

Search for cheap flight tickets on the Aviasales, WayAway or Trip.com. Using the handy price calendar below you can quickly and easily find great deals from WayAway.
Search for cheap flights by destination Toronto — London:
AutoEurope - Find Your Car
Search for cheap and popular hotels — London:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2024 © FlightScan — online flight information