FlightScan - flights online
FLIGHTSCAN
flights online

Flights Cancun (CUN) — Mexico City (MEX)

All flights operated:
 Flight Departure Arrival Flight time Departure airportAirport of arrival
Airline Iberia
IB 179 06:00  -6 07:30  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Gol Transportes Aereos
G3 3827 06:01  -6 08:30  -6 2 h. 29 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 561 06:01  -6 08:30  -6 2 h. 29 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 580 06:30  -6 09:00  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 7552 06:30  -6 09:00  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Copa Airlines
CM 6035 06:30  -6 09:00  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6723 07:00  -6 09:28  -6 1 h. 49 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 203 07:00  -6 09:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 218 07:00  -6 08:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 7961 07:21  -6 09:50  -6 2 h. 29 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 7550 07:21  -6 09:50  -6 2 h. 29 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 323 07:21  -6 09:50  -6 2 h. 29 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7227 08:00  -6 10:40  -6 1 h. 54 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7299 08:50  -6 11:25  -6 2 h. 35 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 266 08:55  -6 10:30  -6 2 h. 35 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 538 09:20  -6 11:50  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Avianca
AV 6417 09:20  -6 11:50  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 7940 09:20  -6 11:45  -6 2 h. 15 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aerolineas Argentinas
AR 7418 09:40  -6 12:10  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 566 09:40  -6 12:10  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 260 10:00  -6 12:40  -6 1 h. 52 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Copa Airlines
CM 6031 10:10  -6 11:45  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 1539 10:50  -6 13:35  -6 2 h. 45 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7214 11:00  -6 12:25  -6 1 h. 57 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6805 11:10  -6 13:40  -6 2 h. 17 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 448 11:24  -6 14:00  -6 2 h. 36 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6701 11:32  -6 14:05  -6 2 h. 00 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 7518 11:35  -6 14:05  -6 2 h. 34 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 576 11:45  -6 13:20  -6 2 h. 04 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7221 11:55  -6 14:30  -6 1 h. 54 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 9129 11:56  -6 14:40  -6 1 h. 54 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 273 12:00  -6 14:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7215 12:00  -6 14:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 151 12:00  -6 14:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aerolineas Argentinas
AR 7414 12:30  -6 15:15  -6 2 h. 06 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline KLM
KL 8945 12:30  -6 15:15  -6 2 h. 04 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Copa Airlines
CM 6034 12:30  -6 15:15  -6 2 h. 04 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Avianca
AV 2693 12:30  -6 15:15  -6 2 h. 04 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7265 12:30  -6 15:00  -6 2 h. 06 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 8161 12:30  -6 15:15  -6 2 h. 06 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 568 12:30  -6 15:15  -6 2 h. 35 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 7519 12:55  -6 15:25  -6 1 h. 51 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 8028 12:56  -6 15:40  -6 2 h. 44 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7212 13:00  -6 15:30  -6 1 h. 58 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 1034 13:45  -6 15:30  -6 1 h. 56 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 8039 13:57  -6 16:45  -6 2 h. 48 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Gol Transportes Aereos
G3 3821 13:57  -6 16:45  -6 2 h. 48 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aerolineas Argentinas
AR 7416 13:57  -6 16:45  -6 2 h. 48 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 444 13:57  -6 16:45  -6 2 h. 48 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Gol Transportes Aereos
G3 3815 14:50  -6 17:35  -6 2 h. 45 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 592 14:50  -6 17:35  -6 2 h. 45 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7218 15:00  -6 16:30  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7217 15:00  -6 16:30  -6 2 h. 30 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Air Europa
UX 3212 15:00  -6 16:45  -6 2 h. 45 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6717 15:17  -6 17:47  -6 1 h. 59 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 428 15:33  -6 18:20  -6 2 h. 47 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 8017 15:33  -6 18:20  -6 2 h. 47 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Air Europa
UX 2463 15:33  -6 18:20  -6 2 h. 47 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 7529 15:33  -6 18:20  -6 2 h. 47 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 7577 15:55  -6 18:35  -6 2 h. 22 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Air Europa
UX 3296 16:25  -6 18:00  -6 2 h. 35 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline KLM
KL 9063 16:30  -6 19:10  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 594 16:30  -6 19:10  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 537 16:45  -6 19:15  -6 2 h. 11 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6705 17:01  -6 19:34  -6 2 h. 23 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 226 17:05  -6 19:40  -6 2 h. 35 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 593 17:50  -6 20:35  -6 2 h. 45 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Virgin Atlantic
VS 7527 17:59  -6 20:40  -6 1 h. 52 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6713 18:07  -6 20:40  -6 2 h. 33 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 2329 18:10  -6 20:50  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7252 18:25  -6 21:05  -6 1 h. 48 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Iberia
IB 160 18:30  -6 21:05  -6 2 h. 35 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Copa Airlines
CM 6944 18:35  -6 21:15  -6 2 h. 20 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 944 18:35  -6 21:15  -6 2 h. 20 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Delta
DL 8033 18:45  -6 21:25  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7317 19:00  -6 20:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7242 19:00  -6 21:25  -6 2 h. 25 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6711 19:10  -6 21:43  -6 2 h. 33 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline KLM
KL 9123 19:40  -6 21:25  -6 2 h. 45 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline KLM
KL 8934 19:45  -6 21:25  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline KLM
KL 9008 19:55  -6 22:35  -6 2 h. 40 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Lan Airlines
LA 7225 20:05  -6 21:30  -6 1 h. 55 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6715 20:15  -6 22:48  -6 2 h. 33 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Frontier Airlines
F9 6707 21:15  -6 23:48  -6 2 h. 33 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Air Europa
UX 2476 21:55  -6 23:29  -6 2 h. 34 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Avianca
AV 6421 21:55  -6 23:29  -6 2 h. 34 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Gol Transportes Aereos
G3 3833 21:55  -6 23:29  -6 2 h. 34 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 586 21:55  -6 23:29  -6 2 h. 34 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Aeromexico
AM 570 22:35  -6 01:00  -6 2 h. 20 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
Airline Air Europa
UX 3232 23:30  -6 01:00  -6 2 h. 24 min. Cancun (CUN)Mexico City (MEX)
There are 12 airlines flying from Cancun to Mexico City, with an average of 90 flights per week and an average flight time of 145 minutes.
Search for cheap flight tickets on the Aviasales, WayAway or Trip.com. Using the handy price calendar below you can quickly and easily find great deals from WayAway.
Airlines flying Cancun — Mexico City:
Airline  Aeromexico Airline  Delta Airline  Lan Airlines Airline  Iberia Airline  Frontier Airlines Airline  Air Europa Airline  KLM Airline  Copa Airlines Airline  Gol Transportes Aereos Airline  Aerolineas Argentinas Airline  Virgin Atlantic Airline  Avianca
Search for cheap flights by destination Cancun — Mexico City:
All data is taken from open sources, for exact information on flights, see the websites of airlines or airports.
The administration of the site is not responsible for the accuracy of the information.
2019—2024 © FlightScan — online flight information